Search

Survivor Fantasy: Missed Opportunities


Last year, we created a fantasy season titled, Survivor: Rebels and Rogues, where you the Inside Survivor readers voted on a cast of 20 out of a pre-selected ballot of 32. Due to the success of the poll, we want to bring you more Survivor fantasy season ideas, and that leads us to our latest idea, Survivor: Indonesia – Missed Opportunities.

Due to the success of Kelley Wentworth, and to a lesser degree Kimmi Kappenberg, on Survivor: Cambodia – Second Chance, it proved that pre-merge boots could come back and have a huge impact on the game. There were so many pre-merge boots over Survivor’s thirty-two seasons that had the potential to be great players or memorable characters but unfortunately had their time cut short – often due to unlucky twists or stupid mistakes. Our new fantasy idea aims to cast 20 pre-merge boots that missed their opportunities to become Survivor legends, and place them in Indonesia, one of Survivor’s oft-rumored locations.

Let’s enter the world of fantasy…

speech

Inside Survivor has selected a ballot of 32 former, one-time only pre-mergers (16 men and 16 women). The top ten vote-getters from each category will get to return.

Lindsey Richter

41 · Africa · 11th

Gina Crews

43 · Marquesas · 11th

Amy O’Hara

50 · Guatemala · 11th

Tracy Hughes-Wolf

51 · Micronesia · 12th

Marisa Calihan

32 · Samoa · 20th

Stephanie Valencia

31 · Redemption Island · 14th

Christine Shields-Markosi

44 · South Pacific · 13th

Laura Alexander

26 · Caramoan · 16th

J’Tia Taylor

34 · Cagayan · 15th

Alexis Maxwell

24 · Cagayan · 12th

Nadiya Anderson

30 · San Juan Del Sur · 18th

So Kim

33 · Worlds Apart · 18th

Lindsey Cascaddan

26 · Worlds Apart · 15th

Liz Markham

28 · Kaoh Rong · 16th

Alecia Holden

24 · Kaoh Rong · 14th

Anna Khait

27 · Kaoh Rong · 13th

Silas Gaither

38 · Africa · 12th

Hunter Ellis

47 · Marquesas · 14th

Bobby Mason

42 · Panama · 12th

Cao Boi Bui

52 · Cook Islands · 15th

Aaron Reisberger

41 · China · 12th

Ace Gordon

35 · Gabon · 12th

Marcus Lehman

36 · Gabon · 10th

Spencer Duhm

26 · Tocantins · 12th

Zane Knight

32 · Philippines · 18th

John Cody

33 · Blood vs. Water · 13th

Brice Johnston

30 · Cagayan · 16th

Cliff Robinson

49 · Cagayan · 14th

Drew Christy

27 · San Juan Del Sur · 15th

Max Dawson

39 · Worlds Apart · 14th

Darnell Hamilton

27 · Kaoh Rong · 18th

Peter Baggenstos

35 · Kaoh Rong · 12th

VOTING IS NOW CLOSED!

Logo Credit: ColYok17




Comments are closed here.